Councillors

"DIVERSITY IN ABUNDANCE"

Councillors

Cr Maureen Bradley

First Elected:  Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.mbradley@warwyn.tas.gov.au Phone: 0487 196 700   (no statement supplied) Council Committees: Australia Day Committee Boat Harbour Beach Masterplan Working Group

Councillors

Cr Gary Bramich

First Elected: 26/03/1999 Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.gbramich@warwyn.tas.gov.au Mob: 0439 611 898 Cr Bramich is a proud local, having lived in Wynyard his whole life. After a

Councillors

Cr Andrea Courtney

First Elected: 02/11/2018 Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.acourtney@warwyn.tas.gov.au Phone: 03 6443 8311   (no statement supplied)   Council Committees: Australia Day Committee Integrated Council Environmental Plan Working

Councillors

Cr Celisa Edwards

First Elected: 02/11/2018 Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.cedwards@warwyn.tas.gov.au Phone: 03 6442 4522 Mob: 0427 545 309   Councillor Edwards was first elected to Council in 2018.  Born

Councillors

Cr Darren Fairbrother

First Elected: 1996 Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.dfairbrother@warwyn.tas.gov.au Mob: 0417 448 323 Cr Fairbrother has a no frills approach to being a Councillor.  He strives to adhere

Councillors

Cr Kevin Hyland

First Elected:  Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.khyland@warwyn.tas.gov.au Mob: 0458 420 006   (no statement supplied)   Council Committees: Somerset Sporting Precinct Working Group External Committees: Waratah Community

Councillors

Deputy Mayor Mary Duniam

First Elected:  Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: cr.mduniam@warwyn.tas.gov.au Ph: 03 6435 1807 Mob: 0408 126 066 Dr Duniam was elected to Waratah-Wynyard Council in October 2005 and elected

Councillors

Mayor Robby Walsh

First Elected: 1986 (First Elected mayor in 2011) Current term expires: 31/10/2022 Contact details: Email: mayor.rwalsh@warwyn.tas.gov.au Ph: 03 64350705 Mob: 0429 422 857 Cr Walsh was first elected to Wynyard